Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHAN III - IMO 6930374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:JOHAN IIIAdded:Apr 25, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Name: Johan III IMO No: 6930374
Ex: Thai Tubtim Built: 11/1969
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Malaysia
DWT: 3,661 Draft: 5.72 Builder: Schichau-Unterweser
GT: 2,158 LOA: 95.26 Owner: Johan Shipping
NT: 1,177 Beam: 14.10 Speed/Cons: 14.75/-
Class: GL Depth: 7.12 Engine Type: Deutz
Decks: 1 Bale: Gear:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Integrity
Former name(s):
- Johan Iii (Until 2011 Jun)
- Thai Tubtim (Until 1988)
- Pacific Convoy (Until 1981)
- Johann Blumenthal (Until 1979)
- Johann Isle (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,963 tons
Summer DWT:3,661 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!