ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN AKANE - IMO 9166962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:GOLDEN AKANEAdded:Apr 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9166962Hits:610
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Panamanian flagged GOLDEN AKANE arriving at the Port of Timaru - New Zealand 25.05.2004. Built 1998 Owner Dorval Kaiun K.K., Japan. IMO 9166962
Vessel Identification
Name:Bl Aoba
IMO:9166962
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351924000
Callsign:3FOB8
Former name(s):
- Golden Akane (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,357 tons
Summer DWT:8,695 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°34’6.99” N, 120°14’30.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 5° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 07:00:53 UTCTw Khh
2017 May 16th, 20:00:16 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
BL AOBA
© husni ibrahim nasution
GOLDEN AKANE
© David Pratt
GOLDEN AKANE
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!