ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDAM - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:NOORDAMAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:949
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Noordam arriving at San Juan Puerto Rico January 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’45.25” N, 30°11’29.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 18° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Helsinki
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
03:15:50 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 03:15:50 UTCHelsinki
2017 July 21st, 01:00:17 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 July 19th, 05:00:11 UTCGdansk
2017 July 17th, 06:00:52 UTCOslo
2017 July 15th, 03:50:29 UTCNewcastle
2017 July 12th, 06:00:05 UTCBergen
2017 July 11th, 05:00:26 UTCFlam
2017 July 9th, 03:30:41 UTCNewcastle
2017 July 7th, 03:45:54 UTCKalundborg
2017 July 6th, 02:30:19 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© shipahoy
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© Tim Becker
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!