ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jo Sequoia - IMO 9235062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Jo SequoiaAdded:Apr 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9235062Hits:756
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Name: Jo Sequoia IMO No: 9235062
Ex: Built: 1/2003
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Norway (NIS)
DWT: 37,622 Draft: 10.70 Builder: Kvaerner Kleven
GT: 23,200 LOA: 183.10 Owner: Jo Tankers
NT: Beam: 32.20 Speed/Cons: -/-
Class: NV Depth: 14.00 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cubic: 39,840

Vessel Identification
Name:Sequoia
IMO:9235062
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258611000
Callsign:LAVB5
Former name(s):
- Jo Sequoia (Until 2014 Jun 17)
- Sequoia (Until 2013 Jun 20)
- Jo Sequoia (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,129 tons
Summer DWT:37,620 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’16.2” N, 4°17’15.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 208° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 12:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 9th, 05:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 5th, 14:00:15 UTCLe Havre
2017 September 20th, 10:00:46 UTCDakar Senegal
2017 September 20th, 06:00:43 UTCDakar
2017 September 4th, 10:00:01 UTCAntwerp Belgium
2017 September 3rd, 17:00:27 UTCLe Havre France
2017 May 16th, 08:30:13 UTCTampa
2017 April 27th, 08:30:15 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 5th, 12:00:13 UTCKandla
More Of This Ship
STOLT SEQUOIA
© Pieter Inpyn
JO SEQUOIA
© har
SEQUOIA
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!