Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alca - IMO 5008916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AlcaAdded:Apr 25, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
No details. John Sins Collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mahajak Progress
Former name(s):
- Evgenia K.ii (Until 1982)
- Avra (Until 1981)
- Alca (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,582 tons
Summer DWT:3,085 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!