ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OGNYAN NAYDOV - IMO 7630311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:OGNYAN NAYDOVAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7630311Hits:722
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OGNYAN NAYDOV, at Genoa 1986,Oka Navashino built 1976,in 2004 named SEA FALCON.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sveti Nikolay
IMO:7630311
Former name(s):
- Sea Falcon (Until 2007 Nov)
- Ognyan Naydov (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,629 tons
Summer DWT:4,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sveti Nikolay
© Wil Weijsters
Sveti Nikolay
© Wil Weijsters
SEA FALCON
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!