ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEO SHARPY - IMO 7436650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:LEO SHARPYAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7436650Hits:788
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LEO SHARPY seen at Bremen 1987,Sentieru Naval Galatz built 1975,as BOW EK .Broken up.(can anyone know the exactly year?)thanks
Gp
Vessel Identification
Name:Equator Pearl
IMO:7436650
Former name(s):
- Equator Hawk (Until 1995)
- Equator Mas (Until 1992 Mar)
- Jin Shin (Until 1991 Mar)
- Fong Yun (Until 1989 Jan)
- Grace Liberty (Until 1988)
- Leo Sharpy (Until 1987)
- Brest (Until 1980)
- Cypress (Until 1979)
- Bow Ek (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,078 tons
Summer DWT:8,447 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEO SHARPY
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Feb 02, 2006 15:41 (10 years ago)
She not looks like Romanian built..
but yes Romanian built.Arrived to Chittagong.31.Mar.1999.broken up as Equator Pearl
ciao
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!