ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGE - IMO 8214683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:GEORGEAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8214683Hits:855
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
GEORGE at Genoa 2004,Mitsubishi Nagasaki Built 1984 as CHATEAUGAY.

IMO Added 8214683 - In service as Apostolos D 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Apostolos D
IMO:8214683
Former name(s):
- Stamatis (Until 2008 Feb)
- George (Until 2007 Dec)
- Asteriks (Until 1993 Sep)
- Chateaugay (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,726 tons
Summer DWT:77,078 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEORGE
© Frafo
APOSTOLOS D
© AAA
Apostolos D
© Saulius Eimutis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Dec 28, 2011 11:15 (4 years ago)
Ship broken up in China dec.2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!