ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TROPICALE - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:TROPICALEAdded:Dec 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7915096Hits:1,036
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
TROPICALE Seen in Genoa during changing name to COSTA TROPICALE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°48’1.8” S, 71°39’9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 345° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Antartica
Arrival:7th Feb 2017
17:00:52 UTC
Last update:
14 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 02:00:10 UTCCape Town
2017 February 7th, 17:00:52 UTCAntartica
2017 January 31st, 01:00:09 UTCUshuaia
2017 January 21st, 07:00:49 UTCRio De Janeiro
2016 December 19th, 21:30:34 UTCSingapore
2016 December 12th, 09:30:58 UTCCnsha
2016 December 10th, 01:30:55 UTCJp Ukb
2016 December 6th, 23:00:48 UTCJp Yok
2016 November 30th, 01:30:49 UTCKobe,japan
2016 November 30th, 01:30:20 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
OCEAN DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
OCEAN DREAM
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!