ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI ROMA - IMO 7351238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CIELO DI ROMAAdded:Apr 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:7351238Hits:511
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
CIELO DI ROMA at Genoa 2000,built Italcantieri Stabia 1974,broken up as ROMANSKI.
Vessel Identification
Name:Romansky
IMO:7351238
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Roma (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,886 tons
Summer DWT:29,910 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIELO DI ROMA
© Gianpaolo
Cielo De Roma
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!