Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bianca - IMO 7217561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BiancaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Bianca Build 1972 grt 1934
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal April 2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Dudu Express (Until 2007 May)
- Bianca (Until 2005 May)
- Cindy (Until 2003 Jan)
- Bianca (Until 2000 Aug)
- Atria (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,934 tons
Summer DWT:1,531 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Adrian Ford
© Adrian Ford
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!