ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAARNEDIEP - IMO 9194062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SPAARNEDIEPAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194062Hits:865
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SPAARNEDIEP ARRIVING GANDIA 30TH OCTOBER 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Darina
IMO:9194062
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273349470
Callsign:UBUL4
Former name(s):
- Spaarnediep (Until 2014 Jul)
- Subito (Until 2012 Jun)
- Spaarnediep (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,554 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°24’47.31” N, 19°1’55.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 5° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Tor
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 03:00:47 UTCFi Tor
2017 October 4th, 00:00:07 UTCGavle
2017 October 2nd, 18:00:48 UTCEg Aly
2017 September 7th, 07:00:46 UTCDe Rsk
2017 August 26th, 18:00:40 UTCSe Klr
2017 August 2nd, 22:00:32 UTCBe Gne
2017 June 6th, 16:00:12 UTCRu Kgd
2017 June 3rd, 07:00:56 UTCPl Szz
2017 June 3rd, 03:00:09 UTCPl Szz
2017 May 27th, 07:00:40 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
DARINA
© Gena Anfimov
DARINA
© Gena Anfimov
OCEAN MERCURY & DARINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!