ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETAR BERON - IMO 5050309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:PETAR BERONAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:5050309Hits:2,399
Photo Category: Training Ships
Description:
Taken at Varna in October 2004.
Built 1949 as BRANDANGER by J. L. Thompson & Sons Ltd., Sunderland. Yard No: 657.
Vessel Identification
Name:Petar Beron
IMO:5050309
Flag:Bulgaria
MMSI:207261209
Callsign:LZFY
Former name(s):
- Brandanger (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Training Ship
Gross tonnage:7,476 tons
Summer DWT:9,084 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Varna
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRANDANGER
© Paul Wille
BRANDANGER
© Paul Wille
Petar Beron
© mitko69
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!