ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dinkelstroom - IMO 5346760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DinkelstroomAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5346760Hits:1,175
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1950 as Swallow. Sold 1960, renamed Dinkelstroom. Sold 1962, renamed Swallow. Sold 1967, renamed Anna Drent. Sold 1975, renamed Elina G. Sold 1980, renamed Grigorios M. Sold 1986, renamed Kapetan Vjeko. Sold 1999, renamed Kapetan Bozo. Still in service?? (Info Ton Grootenboer) John Sins Collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapetan Bozo
IMO:5346760
Former name(s):
- Grigorios M (Until 1985)
- Elina G (Until 1980)
- Dinkelstroom (Until 1962)
- Swallow (Until 1960)
- Kapetan Vjeko (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:480 tons
Summer DWT:762 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA DRENT
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!