ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLGAU - IMO 7803841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ALLGAUAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7803841Hits:1,173
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex VESTLAND at Balboa Roads, Panama 1984.
Owned by Helmut Hermann Shipping Co. Ltd. (Management: Josef Roth Reederei, Hamburg), Limassol.
Built 1978 by VEB Schiffswerft "Neptun", Rostock.
Yard No.435.
Owned by Helmut Hermann Shipping Co. Ltd. (Management: Josef Roth Reederei, Hamburg), Limassol.
Vessel Identification
Name:Taylor
IMO:7803841
Former name(s):
- Ho Tay (Until 2008 Sep)
- Hau Giang 02 (Until 2003 Oct)
- Marine Brave (Until 1994 Jun)
- Allgaeu (Until 1989 Jul)
- Vestland (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,816 tons
Summer DWT:12,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marine Brave
© Paul Sullivan
ALLGAU
© Marc Piché
HO TAY
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!