ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LELLO DI MAIO - IMO 5258509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:LELLO DI MAIOAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:5258509Hits:1,503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Dakar 1981.
Built 1961 by Lübecker Flender Werke A.G., Lübeck-Siems as NOVIA (Yard No. 514). 1963 renamed TANGA. 1979 LELLO DI MAIO.
Reported broken up Lianyungang 17.10.1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lello Di Maio
IMO:5258509
Former name(s):
- Tanga (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,096 tons
Summer DWT:12,936 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANGA
© adenanthos
TANGA
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!