ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE DE MAJUNGA - IMO 5380883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:VILLE DE MAJUNGAAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5380883Hits:2,117
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Rotterdam in July 1968. Photo taken by my Father Willy Berger.
Built 1958 by Forg. & Ch. de la Gironde, Bordeaux.
Vessel Identification
Name:Song Jiang
IMO:5380883
Former name(s):
- Ville De Majunga (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,888 tons
Summer DWT:11,018 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!