ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PRECISION - IMO 9236470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:MOL PRECISIONAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236470Hits:767
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MOL PRECISION. Imo No. 9236470 Southampton container terminal 15-11-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Precision
IMO:9236470
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354851000
Callsign:H9UZ
Former name(s):
- Apl Precision (Until 2012 Jun)
- Mol Precision (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,902 tons
Summer DWT:73,063 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°10’17.04” N, 114°9’51.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 208° (77°)
Destination:
Location:S.lamma Anchorage
Arrival:22nd May 2016
15:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 6th, 01:00:33 UTCHongkong
2016 January 7th, 19:30:03 UTCYangshan Opl
2015 November 30th, 14:00:11 UTCCnsha
2015 November 26th, 03:00:16 UTCKrpus
2015 November 12th, 17:30:53 UTCCavan
2015 November 8th, 18:00:17 UTCUstiw
2015 October 28th, 06:00:17 UTCKrpus
2015 October 25th, 04:00:13 UTCCnsha
2015 October 22nd, 04:00:19 UTCKrpus
2015 October 8th, 22:00:16 UTCCavan
More Of This Ship
MOL PRECISION
© Juan Carlos C.
MOL PRECISION
© Michael Schindler
MOL PRECISION
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!