ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN LAKER - IMO 9146819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:GOLDEN LAKERAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9146819Hits:850
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Golden laker unloading at Oshawa, Lake Ontario on Nov 6th 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Free Neptune
IMO:9146819
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012063
Callsign:A8DF7
Former name(s):
- Yucatan (Until 2009 Aug)
- Golden Laker (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,997 tons
Summer DWT:30,838 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°35’13.5” N, 56°40’7.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 205° (107°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 3rd, 05:00:35 UTCVatika.bay
2015 December 27th, 11:00:28 UTCTema Ghana
2015 October 14th, 12:00:47 UTCRovena
2015 October 1st, 18:00:45 UTCMykolayiv
2015 August 16th, 15:00:41 UTCCartagena
2014 May 27th, 10:00:09 UTCGuayquil
2012 January 31st, 03:00:26 UTCPortsaid
2011 December 21st, 06:00:45 UTCMangalore
2011 December 13th, 06:00:42 UTCSingapore
2011 November 16th, 12:00:20 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
FREE NEPTUNE
© Maxi Alonso
FREE NEPTUNE
© Maxi Alonso
FREE NEPTUNE
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 12, 2006 15:17 (10 years ago)
Hi,

great shot with phantastic colours!

Thanks for posting!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!