ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHELDT - IMO 5315254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trader [View profile]Title:SCHELDTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5315254Hits:974
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v. Scheldt taken in Le Havre 1969. She was owned by Wm.H.Muller & Co Rotterdam but was under British flag. We traded between London & Paris with General cargo. The trade finished in 1970 owing to the start of RoRo ferries between UK & France.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elfi
IMO:5315254
Former name(s):
- Joan T (Until 1986)
- Thomas M. (Until 1973)
- Scheldt (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:397 tons
Summer DWT:550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elfi
© Patrick Hill
SCHELDT
© Trader
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 25, 2005 17:19 (12 years ago)
That is a very good photo
A., I hope you have more that we may be able to look at the good times, at least I thought they were good times back then.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!