ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAZ - IMO 5240033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:PAZAdded:Aug 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:5240033Hits:1,222
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex "Montalto" at Abidjan in 1981.
Built 1960 by Cockerill-Ougree, Hoboken, Belgie. Yard No. 808.
Reported broken up at Shanghai 01.11.1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paz
IMO:5240033
Former name(s):
- Montalto (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,309 tons
Summer DWT:12,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
stumps on Aug 22, 2008 14:06 (8 years ago)
A good photograph of a "proper ship" - they may have had a small fleet but C.M.B., did know how to design an elegant ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!