ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERFORMER - IMO 8616099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:PERFORMERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616099Hits:461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Performer in Rotterdam op 25.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidholm
IMO:8616099
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258293000
Callsign:LNWA
Former name(s):
- Vestbulk (Until 2013 Jun)
- Molo Trader (Until 2012 Jun)
- Myrtind (Until 2008 Dec)
- Performer (Until 2005 Nov)
- Piano (Until 1999 Nov)
- Sullberg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,826 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°49’13.73” N, 13°54’26.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 10° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Fishfarms
Arrival:13th Jun 2017
01:00:15 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 07:00:30 UTCMyre
2017 June 13th, 01:00:16 UTCBodo
2017 June 13th, 01:00:15 UTCFishfarms
2017 June 11th, 07:00:52 UTCKristiansund
2017 June 11th, 07:00:43 UTCFishfarms
2017 May 31st, 16:00:51 UTCAberdeen
2017 May 31st, 16:00:02 UTCAberdeen
2017 May 27th, 07:00:35 UTCFishfarm
2017 May 24th, 06:00:08 UTCHaderslev
2017 May 8th, 08:00:44 UTCTomrefjord
More Of This Ship
Eidholm
© frode adolfsen
Eidholm
© frode adolfsen
EIDHOLM
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!