Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS Setlark - IMO 8223127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:RMS SetlarkAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
RMS Setlark in Rotterdam op 25.04.2005.
Imo 8223127
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerem S
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Setlark (Until 2013 Nov)
- Rms Setlark (Until 2008 Aug 08)
- Setlark (Until 2008 Aug 08)
- Rms Setlark (Until 2008 Aug)
- Rms Duisburg (Until 2005 Apr 28)
- Rms Setlark (Until 2005 Apr 28)
- Rms Duisburg (Until 2005 Apr)
- Rhenus (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,281 tons
Summer DWT:1,572 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kerem S
© Wil Weijsters
© Nektarios Papadakis
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!