ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA REGINA - IMO 5048485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:KRISTINA REGINAAdded:Sep 20, 2004
Captured:May 31, 2004IMO:5048485Hits:2,038
Location:Ostend, Belgium
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Kristina Regina alongside the Ostend cruise terminal quay, 31 Mai 2004, ex: Borea, Bore | IMO No. 5048485 | Flag: Finland/Kotka | Rz OGBF | GT 4295 | dwt 870 | Loa 99,85 m | Beam 15,30 m | Draft 5,25 m | Built 1960 by Oskarshamns Varv Ab, Oskarshamn, Sweden | Owner: Rannikkolinja | Operator: Kristina Cruises Ltd. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bore
IMO:5048485
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230132000
Callsign:OGBF
Former name(s):
- Kristina Regina (Until 2010 Oct)
- Borea (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:4,295 tons
Summer DWT:870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORE
© Ulf Kornfeld
KRISTINA REGINA
© ROBERTO SAMMUT
BORE
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!