ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIR CHARLES PARSONS - IMO 8402840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:SIR CHARLES PARSONSAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8402840Hits:591
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8402840
Built by Govan Shipbuilders, Govan, United Kingdom.
SIR CHARLES PARSONS (1985- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Barko
IMO:8402840
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518783000
Callsign:E5U2730
Former name(s):
- Sir Charles Parsons (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,201 tons
Summer DWT:22,530 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°56’29.4” N, 35°10’20.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 269° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Ro Cnd
Arrival:5th Aug 2017
13:00:30 UTC
Last update:
14 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 13:00:30 UTCRo Cnd
2017 July 28th, 11:30:15 UTCRu Tua
2017 May 19th, 14:00:27 UTCChornomorsk
2017 April 26th, 12:00:55 UTCBeirut
2016 December 4th, 02:00:36 UTCBeirut
2016 April 18th, 02:00:40 UTCOdessa
2016 March 17th, 10:00:00 UTCDamietta
2016 January 15th, 08:30:30 UTCOktyabrsk
2015 November 16th, 04:00:49 UTCMykolayv
2015 November 8th, 16:30:01 UTCOktyabrsk
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS AYAT
© babür halulu
PRINCESS AYAT
© babür halulu
PRINCESS AYAT
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!