ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BRIDGE - IMO 8912302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BRIDGEAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8912302Hits:918
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 8912302
Built in 1991 by Hashihama Zosen, Tadotsu, Japan.
EASTERN BRIDGE
YEOMAN BRIDGE - V-Ships UK

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bridge
IMO:8912302
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308919000
Callsign:C6JY9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Bridge (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:249 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’36.14” N, 9°58’14.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 162° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
16:00:43 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 20:00:44 UTCGlensanda.uk
2018 April 24th, 16:00:46 UTCHamburg
2018 April 20th, 12:00:56 UTCGlensanda.uk
2018 April 20th, 12:00:20 UTCGdansk Pl
2018 April 15th, 13:00:59 UTCGdansk Pl
2018 April 4th, 23:00:59 UTCIsle Of Grain.uk
2018 April 1st, 04:00:15 UTCGlensanda Uk
2018 March 28th, 14:00:52 UTCHamburg.ger
2018 March 24th, 20:00:33 UTCGlensanda.uk
2018 March 20th, 18:30:15 UTCAntwerp Bel
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Andreas Hoppe
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© jens smit
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 11, 2005 02:42 (12 years ago)
Very good, if just a bit dark. A strange looking cabin on this one.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!