ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BRIDGE - IMO 8912302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BRIDGEAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8912302Hits:996
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 8912302
Built in 1991 by Hashihama Zosen, Tadotsu, Japan.
EASTERN BRIDGE
YEOMAN BRIDGE - V-Ships UK

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bridge
IMO:8912302
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308919000
Callsign:C6JY9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Bridge (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:249 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’24.4” N, 10°53’29.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 135° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
06:00:54 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 10:00:44 UTCNordenham.de
2017 December 20th, 06:00:58 UTCGdansk
2017 December 15th, 10:00:53 UTCRedcar
2017 December 13th, 09:00:19 UTCTeesport.uk
2017 December 10th, 04:00:49 UTCGlensanda.uk
2017 November 30th, 00:01:42 UTCGlensanda Uk
2017 November 25th, 11:00:47 UTCIsle Of Grain.uk
2017 November 21st, 18:00:59 UTCGlensanda Uk
2017 November 17th, 19:30:41 UTCHamburg.germany
2017 November 16th, 03:00:23 UTCAmsterdam.nl
More Of This Ship
Sylvia Bowers DS8
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sylvia Bowers DS8
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Apr 26, 2005 01:38 (12 years ago)
Razor sharp image.
Interesting contrastive coltr scheme well rendered by your top notch digicam equipment.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!