ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trenden - IMO 8820107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:TrendenAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8820107Hits:662
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8820107
Built by J.J. Sietas, Hamburg, Germany.
TRENDEN - Rederi Engship (1989- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Trenland
IMO:8820107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215432000
Callsign:9HA2729
Former name(s):
- Trenden (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’53.08” N, 19°2’43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 4° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Lulea
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 18:00:15 UTCLulea
2018 January 16th, 14:00:19 UTCTo Order
2018 January 16th, 11:00:19 UTCStraa
2018 January 7th, 14:00:29 UTCImmingham
2017 December 29th, 10:00:41 UTCTornio
2017 December 20th, 21:00:21 UTCBilbao
2017 December 19th, 15:30:54 UTCPasajes
2017 November 28th, 09:00:07 UTCKoge
2017 November 21st, 14:00:53 UTCLulea
2017 November 16th, 02:00:53 UTCBoulogne
More Of This Ship
TRENLAND
© jdap
TRENLAND
© jdap
Trenland
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Apr 26, 2005 01:30 (12 years ago)
Great angle & light.
Razor sharp crisp image.

Marc
Matt Ruscher on Apr 25, 2005 18:43 (12 years ago)
awesome shot hans, perfect angle, and lighting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!