ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN NAVIGATOR - IMO 8702862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:NORTHERN NAVIGATORAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8702862Hits:1,513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NORTHERN NAVIGATOR Imo No.8702862 Loading at Southampton 23-10-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Alaaddin Bey
IMO:8702862
Former name(s):
- Star I (Until 2012 Sep)
- Caribbean Star (Until 2011 Oct)
- Onego Breeze (Until 2010 Dec)
- Northern Navigator (Until 2005 Aug)
- Nesse (Until 2002 Jul)
- Wila Buck (Until 1998 Nov)
- Fas Colombo (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,186 tons
Summer DWT:4,139 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NESSE
© PWR
NESSE
© PWR
NESSE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!