ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN LIGHT - IMO 7632620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:OCEAN LIGHTAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:7632620Hits:798
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
OCEAN LIGHT Imo No.7632620 Southampton 14-10-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Light
IMO:7632620
Former name(s):
- Goodpal (Until 1999 Nov)
- Glory Field (Until 1988)
- Tomei Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,748 tons
Summer DWT:42,007 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN LIGHT
© 3SX
OCEAN LIGHT
© Arne Jürgens
OCEAN LIGHT
© Knut Brandt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!