ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FRANCE - IMO 9214226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:OOCL FRANCEAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9214226Hits:1,081
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL FRANCE Imo No. 9214226 Southampton Container Terminal 03-11-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Adriatic
IMO:9214226
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092519
Callsign:D5ES8
Former name(s):
- Oocl France (Until 2009 Apr)
- E.r.paris (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,591 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°37’54.78” N, 15°18’21.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 201° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 02:15:16 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 12th, 10:00:17 UTCEslpa
2018 July 6th, 16:00:09 UTCEscas
2018 July 5th, 01:30:56 UTCFrfos
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:50 UTCItgoa
2018 July 2nd, 03:30:43 UTCItliv
2018 June 29th, 09:00:36 UTCItgit
2018 June 29th, 06:00:27 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 June 24th, 05:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 15th, 16:00:20 UTCLome
More Of This Ship
E.R. FRANCE
© carlo martinelli
E.R. FRANCE
© Pascal Bredel
E.R. FRANCE
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!