ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGRID - IMO 9186390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:INGRIDAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186390Hits:608
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ingrid arriving Helsinki,Finland 2005.04.25.
IMO:9186390
build 1998 by J.J.Sietas KG Schiffwerft,Germany
lxbxd:118,50x18,15x7,10m
power:5760kW,speed:17kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Beryte
IMO:9186390
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671335000
Callsign:5VBX9
Former name(s):
- Electron (Until 2012 Dec 22)
- Ingrid (Until 2007 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,858 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°8’27” N, 75°14’1.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 325° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Us Ilg
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 08:00:25 UTCUs Ilg
2018 March 29th, 13:30:18 UTCEs Ceu
2018 February 1st, 20:00:21 UTCUs Ilg
2018 January 21st, 17:00:43 UTCEs Ceu
2017 December 7th, 09:00:39 UTCSao Sebastiao
2017 October 26th, 18:00:29 UTCSea Trial
2017 October 5th, 18:00:08 UTCYalova
More Of This Ship
QUEENSLAND
© fran-tgn
Ingrid
© Frits Olinga
Ingrid
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc PichÚ on Apr 26, 2005 01:25 (13 years ago)
Perfect angle and great light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!