ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNMAN - IMO 9104512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SUNMANAdded:Apr 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9104512Hits:532
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home erminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bella J
IMO:9104512
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209006000
Callsign:P3MT9
Former name(s):
- Sunman (Until 2010 Jan)
- Inori (Until 2008 Nov)
- Sunman (Until 2004 Oct)
- Iyo (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,997 tons
Summer DWT:24,370 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’35.05” N, 114°6’59.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 11° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou
Arrival:3rd Feb 2018
18:00:46 UTC
Last update:
11 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 3rd, 18:00:46 UTCShekou
2018 January 28th, 08:00:18 UTCKeelung Tw
2018 January 27th, 00:30:43 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 20th, 21:00:54 UTCKeelung
2018 January 20th, 21:00:42 UTCKeelung Tw
2018 January 19th, 18:30:23 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 14th, 01:30:39 UTCKeelung Tw
2018 January 7th, 21:00:15 UTCTaichung Tw
2018 January 6th, 21:00:31 UTCKeelung Tw
2017 December 29th, 20:30:53 UTCKaohsiung North Ps
More Of This Ship
BELLA J
© Geir Vinnes
BELLA J
© Geir Vinnes
BELLA J
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!