ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TMM YUCATAN - IMO 9243203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TMM YUCATANAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243203Hits:590
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home erminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Philadelphia Express
IMO:9243203
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338781000
Callsign:WDC6736
Former name(s):
- Cp Yosemite (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2005 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Philadelphia Pa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°7’14.41” N, 81°8’0.7” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 243° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
02:00:18 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 02:00:18 UTCSavannah
2018 January 18th, 19:00:11 UTCHouston
2018 January 15th, 17:00:48 UTCPort Everglades
2018 January 11th, 07:00:26 UTCCharleston
2017 December 30th, 14:00:03 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 26th, 02:30:37 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 28th, 11:00:14 UTCHamburg
2017 November 27th, 13:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 24th, 10:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 13th, 21:00:54 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© martin klingsick
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© Stan Muller
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!