ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTIANE SCHULTE - IMO 9222120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CHRISTIANE SCHULTEAdded:Jul 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9222120Hits:558
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Tokyo
IMO:9222120
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564056000
Callsign:9V2502
Former name(s):
- Mol Inca (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Breton (Until 2012 Jan)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:33,871 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°36’59.78” N, 80°2’59.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 273° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Mit-cr Mob
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 07:00:52 UTCPa Mit-cr Mob
2017 December 10th, 22:00:47 UTCCo Trb-pa Mit
2017 December 8th, 10:30:57 UTCUs Pev-co Ctg
2017 December 4th, 22:30:53 UTCUs Sav-us Pev
2017 December 2nd, 11:00:06 UTCUs Nyc-us Sav
2017 November 29th, 07:50:57 UTCUs Phl-us Nyc
2017 November 27th, 04:00:01 UTCCr Mob-us Phl
2017 November 18th, 00:00:12 UTCCo Ctg-co Trb
2017 November 16th, 14:00:28 UTCUs Pef-co Ctg
2017 November 12th, 17:00:50 UTCUs Sav-us Pef
More Of This Ship
Cap Breton
© Tomislav Raymondi
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!