ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF OPORTO - IMO 9109079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CITY OF OPORTOAdded:Dec 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109079Hits:536
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zad Elkhir
IMO:9109079
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373905000
Callsign:3FFX2
Former name(s):
- Gudrun (Until 2012 Aug)
- City Of Oporto (Until 2004 Apr)
- Pelayo (Until 2001 Sep)
- City Of Oporto (Until 1998 Oct)
- Jane (Until 1998 Apr 08)
- Gudrun (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,628 tons
Summer DWT:5,660 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°20’33.47” N, 14°36’55.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 98° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir Turkey
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 12:00:48 UTCIzmir Turkey
2017 October 27th, 18:00:25 UTCRio Grande
2017 October 11th, 08:30:02 UTCOran
2017 September 26th, 04:00:14 UTCCartagena
2017 September 17th, 08:00:41 UTCMarsa El Brage Libya
2017 September 6th, 18:00:29 UTCMersin
2017 September 3rd, 08:00:01 UTCCartagena
2017 August 5th, 14:00:53 UTCVilla Do Conde
2017 August 2nd, 03:00:17 UTCVila Do Conde Brazil
2017 July 17th, 19:00:47 UTCCartagena Spain
More Of This Ship
City of Oporto
© Robbie Cox
ZAD ELKHIR & SPABUNKER SESENTAYUNO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Zad Elkhir
© tahsinseyhan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!