ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL SHANGHAI - IMO 9198111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:OOCL SHANGHAIAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198111Hits:849
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL SHANGHAI Imo No. 9198111 Southampton Container Terminal 18-10-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Shanghai
IMO:9198111
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477817400
Callsign:VRJS3
Former name(s):
- E.r.shanghai (Until 1999 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,584 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°54’12.73” N, 69°25’0.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 331° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pebga
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 17:00:57 UTCSin Pebga
2018 August 16th, 01:00:13 UTCShanghai
2018 August 3rd, 15:30:45 UTCSin Wpbg A
2018 July 28th, 07:45:51 UTCCn Nin
2018 July 7th, 06:00:50 UTCSin Epbg A
2018 June 15th, 19:00:44 UTCHkg
2018 June 8th, 21:45:42 UTCSin Wpbga
2018 May 21st, 22:00:14 UTCKarachi
2018 May 11th, 23:30:10 UTCSinsg Epaga
2018 April 26th, 11:00:18 UTCShang Hai
More Of This Ship
OOCL SHANGHAI
© tropic maritime images
OOCL SHANGHAI
© tropic maritime images
OOCL SHANGHAI
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!