ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA SINDH - IMO 9082805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA SINDHAdded:Apr 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9082805Hits:430
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nan Chang
IMO:9082805
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477463700
Former name(s):
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2013 Jun 09)
- Norasia Sindh (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2003 Jul 14)
- Columbus Hong Kong (Until 2002 Jul 03)
- Sassandra Challenger (Until 2001 Jun 07)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2000 Jul)
- Csav Rosario (Until 1998 Oct 05)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 1995 May 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,983 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’33.85” N, 104°7’1.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 80° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Eba
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
21:30:08 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 1st, 10:30:36 UTCTauranga
2017 June 21st, 21:30:08 UTCSgsin Eba
2017 May 29th, 20:30:39 UTCPgpom
2017 May 16th, 16:15:22 UTCTauranga
2017 May 6th, 03:00:56 UTCFjltk
2017 May 1st, 12:30:10 UTCNoumea
2017 April 17th, 16:00:54 UTCSingapore
2017 March 21st, 07:00:39 UTCBrisbane.aus
2017 March 14th, 09:00:14 UTCTauranga.nz
2017 March 1st, 04:00:37 UTCNcnou
More Of This Ship
NANCHANG
© John Wilson
NANCHANG
© on-strike
Nanchang
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!