ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA SINDH - IMO 9082805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA SINDHAdded:Apr 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9082805Hits:493
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nan Chang
IMO:9082805
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477463700
Former name(s):
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2013 Jun 09)
- Norasia Sindh (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2003 Jul 14)
- Columbus Hong Kong (Until 2002 Jul 03)
- Sassandra Challenger (Until 2001 Jun 07)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2000 Jul)
- Csav Rosario (Until 1998 Oct 05)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 1995 May 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,983 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’15.32” S, 176°10’55.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 358° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Nztrg
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 22:00:45 UTCNztrg
2017 December 7th, 02:00:27 UTCFjltk
2017 December 2nd, 18:45:31 UTCNcnou
2017 November 19th, 23:30:31 UTCSgkep
2017 November 16th, 01:30:38 UTCSgjur
2017 October 13th, 02:00:13 UTCBrisbane
2017 October 2nd, 10:30:42 UTCTauranga
2017 September 19th, 04:30:54 UTCNoumea
2017 September 5th, 08:00:26 UTCPsa
2017 September 3rd, 21:20:48 UTCSgsin Ebg A
More Of This Ship
NANCHANG
© on-strike
Nanchang
© Owen Foley
Nanchang
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!