ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA RAYA SATU - IMO 9157698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BUNGA RAYA SATUAdded:Jul 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9157698Hits:637
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Itea
IMO:9157698
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015675
Callsign:D5CE2
Former name(s):
- Kyparissia (Until 2014 Jun)
- Bunga Raya Satu (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,582 tons
Summer DWT:48,304 tons
Length:258 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°27’8.08” N, 73°50’42.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 135° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Cahal
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
20:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 05:00:10 UTCHamburg
2017 November 22nd, 20:00:11 UTCCahal
2017 November 20th, 20:00:11 UTCUsnyc
2017 November 19th, 10:00:22 UTCUsptm
2017 November 17th, 22:00:24 UTCUsbal
2017 November 15th, 20:00:28 UTCUsnyc
2017 November 13th, 09:00:25 UTCCahal
2017 November 5th, 20:00:43 UTCGbliv
2017 November 2nd, 23:00:52 UTCBeanr
2017 October 31st, 20:30:00 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
ITEA
© Mike Griffiths
ITEA
© Malcolm Cranfield
ITEA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!