ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TMM YUCATAN - IMO 9243203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TMM YUCATANAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243203Hits:532
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Philadelphia Express
IMO:9243203
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338781000
Callsign:WDC6736
Former name(s):
- Cp Yosemite (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2005 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Philadelphia Pa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’27.83” N, 8°32’20.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 331° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
20:00:07 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 20:00:07 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 20th, 20:00:02 UTCSouthampton
2017 October 18th, 20:00:39 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 14th, 16:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 5th, 22:30:54 UTCNorfolk
2017 October 4th, 00:30:52 UTCSavannah
2017 September 26th, 13:00:02 UTCPort Everglades
2017 September 11th, 05:30:15 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 8th, 23:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 31st, 10:00:23 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© Stan Muller
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© Stan Muller
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!