ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norasia Malabar - IMO 9182019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Norasia MalabarAdded:Apr 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9182019Hits:552
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 281
IMO:9182019
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565622000
Callsign:9VJM5
Former name(s):
- Cape Negro (Until 2014 Nov 18)
- Tiger Cape (Until 2011 Mar 10)
- Cape Negro (Until 2009 Feb 24)
- Ym Dammam (Until 2007 Sep 19)
- Cape Negro (Until 2004 Aug 07)
- Norasia Malabar (Until 2004 Jul)
- Cape Negro (Until 2003 Aug)
- Ace Container (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,609 tons
Summer DWT:23,752 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°34’20.93” N, 119°48’43.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 255° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sku
Arrival:31st Oct 2017
13:30:10 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 31st, 13:30:10 UTCCn Sku
2017 October 8th, 02:00:13 UTCTw Khh
2017 September 18th, 23:00:28 UTCHkg
2017 August 26th, 22:20:26 UTCTwkhh
2017 July 10th, 01:30:19 UTCCn Xsa
2017 June 29th, 06:20:53 UTCCn Dlc
2017 June 27th, 06:20:20 UTCCn Sha
2017 June 4th, 04:00:58 UTCCn Tsn
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:12 UTCCn Dlc
2017 June 2nd, 06:30:08 UTCCn Dlc
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 281
© Geir Vinnes
WAN HAI 281
© Geir Vinnes
CAPE NEGRO
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!