ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FERRATO - IMO 9235828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CAP FERRATOAdded:Apr 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9235828Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcontact
IMO:9235828
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211739000
Callsign:DCCP2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Pacifico (Until 2011 Jun 08)
- Apl Osaka (Until 2008 Apr 24)
- Cap Ferrato (Until 2006 Apr 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,375 tons
Summer DWT:33,807 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°13’14.05” N, 27°2’21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 138° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Trist>egpsd
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
21:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 21:00:45 UTCTrist>egpsd
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:17 UTCEgpsd>tryla
2017 December 17th, 02:00:53 UTCEsalg>egpsd
2017 December 11th, 22:30:50 UTCMrnlu>esalg
2017 November 1st, 19:00:23 UTCSgsin>mytpp
2017 October 31st, 21:00:40 UTCCnnan>sgsin
2017 October 16th, 15:00:06 UTCSgsin>anchor Aww
2017 August 31st, 08:00:01 UTCMytpp>rereu
2017 August 21st, 00:01:45 UTCMuplu > Sgsin
2017 August 7th, 17:00:25 UTCMzmnc > Muplu
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Pacifico
© Tomislav Raymondi
CMA CGM Pacifico
© Tomislav Raymondi
CMA CGM Pacifico
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!