ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGATHA - IMO 9147887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AGATHAAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147887Hits:740
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.

IMO Added 9147887
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Brens
IMO:9147887
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225422000
Callsign:EAHU
Former name(s):
- Agatha (Until 2010 Oct 25)
- Alina (Until 1997 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:6,790 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°28’23.05” N, 9°46’13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 347° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Es Fro
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 07:00:28 UTCEs Fro
2017 June 23rd, 22:00:42 UTCMa Cas
2017 June 22nd, 20:00:46 UTCEs Ceu
2017 June 17th, 20:00:28 UTCEs Sag
2017 June 13th, 20:00:57 UTCIt Cag
2017 May 29th, 20:00:01 UTCMa Jfl
2017 May 25th, 22:00:24 UTCPt Set
2017 May 23rd, 06:00:04 UTCMa Cas
2017 May 18th, 13:00:52 UTCPt Set
2017 May 5th, 14:00:54 UTCEs Ceu
More Of This Ship
BRENS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BRENS
© Vladimir Knyaz
BRENS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!