ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD STUYVESANT - IMO 9211482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD STUYVESANTAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211482Hits:2,512
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD STUYVESANT Imo No.9211482 Southampton Container Terminal 08-10-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Klaipeda
IMO:9211482
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477728600
Callsign:VRGL5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kingston (Until 2007 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Stuyvesant (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:93,617 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
© James Duffy
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
© Robert J Smith
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!