ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA - IMO 9201798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CLAUDIAAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201798Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At EEmhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Claudia
IMO:9201798
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245772000
Callsign:PCHE
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,441 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°7’15.95” N, 21°10’34.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 117° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Rauma
Arrival:23rd May 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 02:00:38 UTCRauma
2018 May 10th, 06:00:56 UTCFowey
2018 May 8th, 16:00:48 UTCFecamp
2018 May 4th, 18:00:16 UTCHull
2018 May 2nd, 11:45:55 UTCGrangemouth
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:13 UTCHamina
2018 April 20th, 15:00:06 UTCParnu
2018 April 15th, 10:00:48 UTCFecamp
2018 April 12th, 11:00:27 UTCHull
2018 April 12th, 11:00:26 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
Lady Claudia
© Lennart Rydberg
LADY CLAUDIA
© Michael Brakhage
Lady Claudia
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!