ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elm - IMO 7710264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ElmAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7710264Hits:688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Altagrace
IMO:7710264
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901040
Callsign:J8QI4
Former name(s):
- Lizane (Until 2013 Mar)
- Maravello (Until 2010 Jul)
- Elm (Until 2005 Oct)
- Lough Mask (Until 2003 Jan)
- Vikingbank (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,913 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKINGBANK
© PWR
Elm
© Pilot Frans
Vikingbank
© Benoit Donne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!