ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO TRANCURA - IMO 9246695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huug Pieterse [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO TRANCURAAdded:Jul 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9246695Hits:919
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen Nieuwe Waterweg 24-04-2005
www.shipspotters.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Lutetia
IMO:9246695
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090856
Callsign:A8GS7
Former name(s):
- Emirates Marina (Until 2011 Dec)
- Csav Rio Trancura (Until 2006 Nov)
- Coletta (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,802 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°13’28.78” S, 45°29’31.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 72° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:10th Jul 2017
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 10th, 18:00:41 UTCBrssz
2017 July 7th, 19:00:20 UTCBrvix
2017 April 25th, 06:00:38 UTCManaus
2017 February 12th, 07:00:01 UTCBr Vco
2017 January 22nd, 15:00:40 UTCBr Mcp
2016 November 29th, 09:00:55 UTCBrmao
2016 April 15th, 11:00:01 UTCBrrio
2016 April 13th, 23:00:50 UTCBrssz
2016 February 26th, 15:00:51 UTCRio De Janeiro
2016 January 6th, 21:30:56 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
LUTETIA
© Captain Ted
LUTETIA
© Captain Ted
LUTETIA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on May 04, 2005 18:48 (12 years ago)
Prachtige foto!
vanaf welk punt heb je die genomen?

Stan Muller
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!