ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOSTERHAVEN - IMO 9195755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OOSTERHAVENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195755Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:John Friedrich K.
IMO:9195755
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244952000
Callsign:PBLY
Former name(s):
- Hc Gesa (Until 2007 Nov)
- Oosterhaven (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°22’34.37” N, 2°21’54.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 282° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Nlsvg
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
13:00:18 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 7th, 17:00:47 UTCWandelaar
2018 May 26th, 16:00:43 UTCEspas
2018 May 25th, 10:00:02 UTCNl Har
2018 May 15th, 23:00:09 UTCGbbel
2018 May 14th, 02:00:24 UTCGbldy
2018 May 9th, 22:00:36 UTCGbsou
2018 May 8th, 18:00:30 UTCPortland
2018 May 5th, 13:00:01 UTCSteenbank
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:23 UTCGbbos
More Of This Ship
JOHN FRIEDRICH K
© john white
John Friedrich K
© Michel FLOCH
JOHN FRIEDRICH K
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!