ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEY - IMO 9168180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEYAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168180Hits:1,031
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEY Imo No.9168180 Southampton 13-10-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Pembroke
IMO:9168180
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244127000
Callsign:PDHY
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sydney (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°3’40.78” N, 6°25’4.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 211° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm - Tr Ali
Arrival:27th Nov 2017
09:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 09:00:58 UTCNl Rtm - Tr Ali
2017 August 29th, 17:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 19th, 09:50:46 UTCNl Rtm > Be Ant
2017 July 30th, 05:00:25 UTCMontreal
2017 July 21st, 01:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 20th, 04:00:22 UTCRotterdam Apmt
2017 July 19th, 06:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 17th, 00:01:37 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 2nd, 10:30:03 UTCMontreal
2017 June 22nd, 06:00:48 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Netty
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Marc Piché
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!